Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2017
Sunday, December 10th
12:00 AM

Born Digital: Growth Trajectories of Entrepreneurial Organizations Spanning Institutional Fields

Sanja Tumbas, IESE Business School
Nicholas Berente, University of Georgia
Jan vom Brocke, University of Liechtenstein

12:00 AM

Cooperation, Combat, or Competence Building – What Do We Mean When We Are ‘Empowering Children’ in and through Digital Technology Design?

Marianne Kinnula, University Of Oulu
Netta Iivari, University of Oulu
Tonja Molin-Juustila, University Of Oulu
Eino Keskitalo, University of Oulu
Topi Leinonen, University of Oulu
Eetu Mansikkamäki, University of Oulu
Toni Käkelä, University of Oulu
Martti Similä, University of Oulu

12:00 AM

Enabling the Democratization of Innovation with Smart Toolkits

Hari Suman Naik, Friedrich-Alexander-Universitat Erlangen-Nurnberg
Albrecht Fritzsche, Friedrich-Alexander-Universitat Erlangen-Nurnberg

12:00 AM

IT Governance in Smart Cities: a Conceptual Framework

niall connolly, IVI
Giovanni Maccani, National University of Ireland Maynooth
Brian Donellan, National University of Ireland, Maynooth

12:00 AM

Optimal Prepositioning and Fleet Sizing to Maximize Profits for One-Way Transportation Companies

Micha Kahlen, Rotterdam School of Management
Wolfgang Ketter, Erasmus University
Thomas Lee, UC Berkeley, Haas
Alok Gupta, University of Minnesota

12:00 AM

People Analytics in the Age of Big Data: An Agenda for IS Research

Uri Gal, university of sydney
Tina Blegind Jensen, Copenhagen Business School
Mari-Klara Stein, Copenhagen Business School

12:00 AM

The Concentric Development of the Financial Technology (Fintech) Ecosystem in Indonesia

Priyadharshini Muthukannan, The University of Sydney
Barney Tan, University of Sydney
Felix Ter Chian Tan, University of New South Wales
Carmen Leong, University of New South Wales

12:00 AM

The Dark Side of Digital Transformation: The Case of Information Systems Education

Gabriele Piccoli, Louisiana State University
Joaquin Alfredo Rodriguez, Louisiana State University
Biagio Palese, Louisiana State University
Marcin Bartosiak, University of Pavia

12:00 AM

The Emergence of Digital Infrastructures from the Bottom-up: A Communities as Systems Perspective

Aljona Zorina, Leeds University Business School
Stan Karanasios, RMIT University

12:00 AM

The Generativity of Remixing: Understanding Knowledge Reuse Process for Innovation in Online Communities

Yue Han, Le Moyne College
Jeffrey V. Nickerson, Stevens Institute of Technology

12:00 AM

The Role of Consumption-based Analytics in Digital Publishing Markets: Implications for the Creative Digital Economy

Jinpyo Hong, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Jaewon Lee, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology College of Business

12:00 AM

The Theory of Process Augmentability

Jinsoo Yeo, Emory University Goizueta Business School

12:00 AM

The Trajectories of Digital Entrepreneurship: Disentangling the Digital

Julian Lehmann, University of Cologne
Christoph Rosenkranz, University of Cologne

12:00 AM

Towards a Future Reallocation of Work between Humans and Machines – Taxonomy of Tasks and Interaction Types in the Context of Machine Learning

Fabian Traumer, University of Kassel
Sarah Oeste-Reiß, University of Kassel
Jan Marco Leimeister, University of Kassel

12:00 AM

Unchaining Social Businesses – Blockchain as the Basic Technology of a Crowdlending Platform

André Schweizer, Universitat Bayreuth
Vincent Schlatt, Universitat Bayreuth
Nils Urbach, University of Bayreuth
Gilbert Fridgen, University of Bayreuth

12:00 AM

Why Place Still Matters in Digital Innovation: Organizing 3D Printing in a UK Hospital

Stavros Polykarpou, University of Cambridge
Michael Barrett, University of Cambridge

12:00 AM